skip navigation

College Commitments


Class of 2022

Name School Division
Blair Nance Keuka College Division III
Abigail Lewis Pfeiffer University Division III

Class of 2021

Name School Division
Ashlyn Stone University of Mount Olive Division II
Summer Matthews Pfeiffer University Division III
Syniah McMiller Wilmington University Division II
Lauren Baker Wake Technical Community College JC
Kayleigh Gentry Averett University Division III
Emma Ragan Pensacola Christian College Division II - NCCAA

Class of 2020

Name School Division
Elizabeth Vosburg Hollins University Division III
Mariah Cunningham Wake Technical Community College JC
Angel Bowden Winston-Salem State University Division II
Makayla Jarvis Kentucky State University Division II
Jala Laws University of North Carolina at Charlotte Division I - Track
Mikayla Patterson Catawba College Division II

Class of 2019

Name School Division
Lauren Monten Averett University Division III
Alyssa Stone University of North Carolina at Wilmington Division I
Alexia Crutchfield Livingstone College Division II
Maya Johnson Elon University Division 1 - Basketball

Class of 2018

Name School Division
Piper Bledsoe Pensacola Christian College Division II
Jayden McGruder Livingstone College Division II
Rebecca Brown Livingstone College Division II
Whitney Bolton Meredith College Division III

Class of 2017

Name School Division
Natalie Ferrell Francis Marion University Division II

Class of 2016

Name School Division
Rylee Bledsoe Centre College Division III
Shira Wells Wake Technical Community College JC

Class of 2015

Name School Division
Kendra (Bree) Simmons North Carolina Central University Division I
Whitney White North Carolina Central University Division I
Hayley Marshburn Barton College Division II

Class of 2014

Name School Division
Tyler Bryan Meredith College Division III
Ashley Muench University of North Carolina at Greensboro Division I
Hannah Blaylock Meredith College Division III
Keturah Wells Wake Technical Community College JC

Class of 2013

Name School Division
Zipporah Foster Winston-Salem State University Division II
Liana Solomon William Peace University Division III
Kaitlyn Micol Barton College Division II
Jamie Lea Loyola Marymount University Division I

Class of 2012

Name School Division
Katelyn Layden Campbell University Division I
Sarah Brandon Meredith College Division III

Class of 2010

Name School Division
Ryanne Greer Methodist University Division III
Lara Keyes University of North Carolina at Greensboro Division I
Siarra Cates Greensboro College Division III
Kiaya Robinson Lenior-Rhyne University Division II
Malikah French Guilford College Division III
Devonte Reese North Carolina A&T State University Division I
Anna Hayes Meredith College Division III
Margo Weast Cape Fear Community College JC

Class of 2008

Elizabeth Rice Methodist University Division III
Kelsey Yates Methodist University Division III